+52 (327) 274 0304 | (327) 274 0901

Privacy policies

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE USE OF THE INFORMATION 

LAS CABAÑAS DEL CAPITÁN , temporary lodging establishment duly operating under existing legislation , SILVER ARAUJO ROSSANNA property with AASR530710ITA Federal Taxpayers Registry , located in Jacarandas Jacarandas and return s / n , Rincon de Guayabitos Nay . Mexico . Informarmos pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private applicable privacy policy . 

The said owner and / or employees who are appointed managers are that you will be to your personal data and protection. Your personal information will be used to provide informacióny / or services you request and to evaluate the quality of service we provide . 

DATA COLLECTED AND PURPOSE 
To provide information on availability and rates of services require the following personal data , regardless of the medium through which information is requested internet, telephone or personal : 

  • Name 
  • City you live 
  • Contact phone 
  • Email 
  • Number of people traveling 
  • Proposed dates rental 


By the nature of the services provided and in order to provide timely information in an emergency , accident or force majeure , when hiring or booking is required addition to the data mentioned above , the following information to supplement : 

  • Full address 
  • accompanying name 
  • name and phone contact someone not traveling with the client, in case of emergency . 
  • Nationality and number of document accrediting 
  • credit card information , if you have chosen this method of payment 
  • Billing 
  • Model , features and pictures of the car in which they travel, in case you want to submit the hotel parking 


SENSITIVE INFORMATION 
Also, it is reported that not request personal information under any circumstances that according to the law is considered sensitive unless express intention of contracting for purposes of receiving a better service, such as disabilities or limitations , n physical and / or mental health, among others. 
LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL 
The information provided will be used by the Captain's Cabin staff exclusively for labor and delivery and hosting service will not be shared with third parties except in the following cases: 

Lawsuit against the host to the competent authority for damages to property or facility. Clarifications when issuers of credit cards that require the customer to pay . 
Court order by customer research . 
By default informacióna not given anyone, even family members, guests , number of rooms and also confirms that the guest is staying, unless prior express instruction of the host. 

ARC MEDIA RIGHTS TO EXERCISE , access , rectification, opposition cancelacióny , 
Should have hired Captain's Cabin services , your personal data will be protected by a period of maximum two years , and will not be shared with third parties except for the exceptions mentioned above. You can ask the time of termination of the service they are deleted or removed data relating to car names and data accompanying the emergency contact person . 

If asked only reports did not hiring us , the data will be preserved under the same conditions as above , unless a written request that they be destroyed and deleted in its entirety , which have full right to make the decision. 

Applications cited the voluntary corrections or can be made by e -mail to cristobal@cabanasdelcapitan.com 

INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH BROKERS 
The information gathered through intermediaries such as travel agencies , tour operators, booking engines , among others, will be treated under the same conditions and privacy policies but we are not responsible for failure or omissions , n that violate the above intermediaries respect to such data . 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY NOTICE 
This privacy notice was last modified on December 30th, 2014 and may be updated at any time to meet legislative obligations . Changes the be displayed on our website www.cabanasdelcapitan.com 



Retorno Jacarandas # 88, Rincón de Guayabitos, Nay. ,01327, 2740304 y 2740901 info@cabanasdelcapitan.com



TripAdvisor
Review Las Cabanas del Capitan
Close